Cell & Molecular Biology Graduate Group

CAMB Home » Graduates

Graduates

Over 750 students have received PhDs from CAMB. As of 2014, CAMB graduates were employed as follows:

Academic Postdoc 22%
Faculty/Academic 24%
Med Training/Physician 21%
Industry Research/Regulation 14%
Government Research/Regulation 6%
Other Related Fields -
Consulting, Scientific Writing, Law, Nonprofit
11%
Unknown or Unrelated 2%

BGS maintains a Linkedin Group for Biomedical Graduate Studies Alumni

Last Name First Name Program Entering Class Mentor
Parrish Nick MVP 2011 Hahn
Stoltzfus Jonathan MVP 2009 Lok
Helfer Christine MVP 2009 You
Nall Aleksandra GGR 2009 Seghal
Wilcox Crystal DSRB 2009 May
Minot Samuel MVP 2009 Bushman
Rupp Levi GTV 2009 Bassing
DeBardeleben  Hilary MVP 2009 Weiser
Tuyishime Steven GTV 2009 Ertl
Babich Alexander CBP 2008 Burkhardt
Bryant Jessica GGR 2008 Berger
Campbell Amy GGR 2008 Blobel
Clark Sarah MVP 2008 Weiser
Francella Nicholas MVP 2008 Collman
Graf Erin MVP 2008 O’Doherty
Leskowitz Rachel GTV 2008 Ertl
Millholland Melanie MVP 2008 Greenbaum
Culbert  Andria GTV 2008 Shore
Vega Maria CBG 2008 Rustgi
Yanger Kilangsungla CBG 2008 Stanger
Stern Andrew MVP 2008 Zhu
Nabel Christopher MVP 2008 Kohli
Li Yang MVP 2008 Hensley
Drivas Theodore GTV 2008 Bennett
Thom Christopher CBG 2008 Weiss
Kurzweil Vanessa MVP 2008 Oliver
MacMillan (Huegel) Alyssa MVP 2008 Ross
Shay Jessica CBG 2008 Simon
Didigu Chuka MVP 2008 Doms
Lu Chao CBG 2008 Thompson
Buchlis George GTV 2007 High
Morton Elizabeth GGR 2007 Lamitina
Lijek Rebeccah MVP 2007 Weiser
Feng Dan CBG 2007 Lazar
Jung Jason CBG 2007 Chodosh
Geherin  Skye MVP 2007 Debes
Wu Te-Lang GTV 2007 Ertl
Glatman Zaretsky Arielle MVP 2007 Hunter
Wojcechowskyj Jason MVP 2007 Doms
Bayne Lauren GTV 2007 Vonderheide
Shen Zhewei CBG 2007 Stanger
Dupont Christopher MVP 2007 Hunter
Zajac Allison CBP 2007 Holzbaur/Ostap
Abramowitz Lara GGR 2007 Bartolomei
Abrams Joshua DB 2007 Pack
Ranaweera Ruchira GGR 2007 Yang
Small Juliana GTV 2007 Ertl
Pace Matthew MVP 2007 O’Doherty
Reuschel Emma GTV 2007 Finkel
Wong  Gabrielle CBG 2007 Rustgi
Rosenberg Allison DB 2007 Granato
Charlson Emily MVP 2007 Bushman/Collman
Hess Paul DB 2007 Kahn
Lee Eric CBG 2007 Diehl
Petersen Josiah MVP 2007 Doms
Rawnsley David DB 2007 Kahn
Xu Jie MVP 2007 Cherry
Zhou Yao  CBG 2007 Ryeom
Platt Jesse DB 2007 Johnson
Bukh Irene MVP 2007 Betts
Padmanabhan Arun DB 2007 Epstein
LeBoeuf Matthew DB 2007 Millar
Peterfreund Greg MVP 2007 Bushman/Zhu
Bell Christie GTV 2006 Wilson
Coleman Kara CBG 2006 Greenberg
Dalia Ankur MVP 2006 Weiser
Davis Kimberly MVP 2006 Weiser
Eberle Dwyer   Samantha GGR 2006 Chodosh
Avila  Jacqueline CBG 2006 Kissel
Guo Lili CBP 2006 Yang
Hancks Dustin GGR 2006 Kazazian
Johnson Derek GTV 2006 Chen
Fox (Laird) Jamie CBG 2006 Thomas-Tikhonenko
Luo Wenyu CBG 2006 Sehgal
Miller Mayumi DB 2006 Morrisey
O’Donnell Michael DB 2006 Bashaw
Okegbe Tishina GGR 2006 DiNardo
Ortiz Alexandra MVP 2006 Silvestri
Panchenko Tatyana GGR 2006 Black
Riddick Nadeene MVP 2006 Collman
Sabin Leah MVP 2006 Cherry
Simonet Jacqueline DB 2006 Golden
Taaffe Jessica MVP 2006 Silvestri
Brisson Becky GTV 2006 Barton
Tenney Rebeca GTV 2006 Wilson
Teta Monica CBP 2006 Millar
Thiel Austin CBG 2006 Hua
Valvezan Alexander DB 2006 Klein
Weaver Jamie DB 2006 Bartolomei 
Weber Christopher GGR 2006 Fisher
Zong Yiwei CBG 2006 Stanger
Ciocca Maria  CBG 2006 Reiner
Goncalves Marcus  CBP 2006 Ahima
Hill David  MVP 2006 Artis
Lazarus Jacob CBP 2006 Holzbaur
Ocwieja Karen  MVP 2006 Bushman
Singh Nikhil  DB 2006 Epstein
Ward  Patrick CBG 2006 Thompson
Wilen Craig  MVP 2006 Doms
Wolkow Natalie  CBP 2006 Dunaief
Javvadi  Prashanthi CBG 2006 Koumenis
Ye  Jiangbin  CBG 2006 Koumenis
Gregory Brittany GGR 2006 Cheung
Patterson- Fortin Jeffrey CBG 2006 Greenberg
Abravanel Daniel CBG 2006 Chodosh 
Lin Grace DB 2006 Chen
Abdus-Saboor  Ishmail John GGR 2006 Sundaram
Hutnick Natalie GTV 2006 Betts
Mentlik James Ashley CBP 2006 Orange
Dell Alison DB 2005 Raper
Goss Ashley DB 2005 Morrisey
Agosto Luis MVP 2005 O’Doherty
Brown Alexander DB 2005 Epstein
Buchkovich Nicholas CBG 2005 Alwine
Cohen Matthew MVP 2005 Isaacs
Dawicki McKenna Jennine CBP 2005 Ostap
DeHaven Brian MVP 2005 Isaacs
Edwards Christopher  GGR 2005 Berger
Fleetwood Margaret DB 2005 Liebhaber
Francica Joseph MVP 2005 Bates
Grier Jennifer MVP 2005 Orange
Hersperger Adam MVP 2005 Betts
Mays Lauren GTV 2005 Wilson
Mellert Hestia CBG 2005 McMahon
Moser Theresa MVP 2005 Cherry
Ronen Keshet MVP 2005 Bushman
Saenz Steven MVP 2005 Artis
Siebert Adam CBP 2005 Foskett
Simone Robert DB 2005 DiNardo
Smith Jasmine CBG 2005 Johnson
Tait Wojno Elia MVP 2005 Hunter
Varghese Bentley CBG 2005 Fuchs
Whitmarsh Ryan MVP 2005 Hunter
Kadauke Stephan GTV 2005 Blobel
Khandros Eugene GTV 2005 Weiss
Li Hojun GTV 2005 High
Shanbhag Niraj CBP 2005 Greenberg
Wong Waihay CBG 2005 Simon
Agrawal-Gamse Caroline MVP 2005 Doms
Rak Gregory CBP 2005 Orange
Strong Alanna GTV 2005 Rader
Pringle LaShon CBP 2005 Chou
Rennekamp Andrew J. MVP 2005 Lieberman
Schoppy David CBG 2005 Brown
Smith Kevin CBG 2005 Brown
Winter Cara DB 2005 Wagner
Pontano Vaites Laura CBG 2005 Diehl
Yin Bu CBG 2005 Bassing
Pan Xuan CBG 2005 Atchison
Varela Gladys CBP 2004 Ahima
Hu Haitao MVP 2004 Weissman
Anderson Bart GTV 2004 Weissman
Baker Rebecca CBP 2004 Koretzky 
Bauer Robert GGR 2004 Spinner
Beerman Rebecca GGR 2004 Jongens
Bhogal Balpreet GGR 2004 Jongens
Blackburn Shawn MVP 2004 Wherry
Cowley Timothy GTV 2004 Weiss
Del Prete Gregory MVP 2004 Hoxie
Druck Shudofsky Abigail MVP 2004 Ricciardi
Foo Chwan Hong MVP 2004 Eisenberg/Cohen
Harrison Jessamina MVP 2004 Doms
Heyward Christa CBG 2004 Ricciardi
Hsiao Ansel MVP 2004 Zhu
Kozak Marina CBG 2004 Johnson
Lamonica Janine GGR 2004 Blobel
Lewis John CBP 2004 Goldman
Liu Jingxuan CB 2004 Burd
Loftin Lamorris MVP 2004 Collman
Lysko Daniel CBP 2004 Golden
Mancuso Vincent GGR 2004 Sundaram
Sitaram Anand CBP 2004 Marks
Stiles Katie MVP 2004 Cohen
Watt Brenda CBP 2004 Marks
Dilks Stacie GGR 2004 DiNardo
Chavez Alejandro CBG 2004 Johnson
Cristancho Ana CBG 2004 Lazar
Dondeti Vijay CBG 2004 Simon
Majmundar Amar DB 2004 Simon
Nayak Renuka CBG 2004 Cheung
Tsou Amy MVP 2004 Zhu
Olsen Abby CBG 2004 Wells
Miller Natalie MVP 2004 Roos
Gregg Beth MVP 2004 Roos
Bertozzi Cara CBG 2004 Kahn
Cash Timothy CBG 2004 Simon
DiSpirito Joanna MVP 2004 Shen
Girgis Natasha MVP 2004 Isaacs
Warzecha Claude GGR 2004 Carstens
King Catrina CBG 2004 Rustgi
Wise David  CBG 2004 Thompson
Edmondson Andrew GTV 2004 Rader
Lippa Andrew MVP 2004 Goulian
Hamanaka Robert CGC 2003 Diehl
Hilton Shaffer Meredith CBP 2003 Burkhardt
Leavens Karla CBP 2003 Birnbaum
Lee Robert CBP 2003 Foskett
Lu Boxun CBP 2003 Ren
Burke Beth  CBG 2003 Carroll
Chanoux Rebecca CBG 2003 Brown
Gopinathan  Aarthi  CBG 2003 Tuveson
Urtishak Karen CBG 2003 Brown
Wharry Catherine CBG 2003 May
Shah Rishita DB 2003 Klein
Claiborn Kathryn GGR 2003 Stoffers
Hansen Schreiter Jennifer CBP 2003 Bi 
Howell Kelly GGR 2003 Sundaram 
Marshall Rose Heather GGR 2003 Bushman
Norseen Julie GGR 2003 Lieberman
Vishnu Melanie GGR 2003 Liebhaber
Yunk Lenka GGR 2003 Luning Prak
Hirao Lauren GTV 2003 Weiner
Kraynyak+A179 Kimberly GTV 2003 Weiner
Filone Claire Marie MVP 2003 Doms
Hannah Brian MVP 2003 Eisenberg/Cohen
Kaletsky Rachel MVP 2003 Bates
McCarthy Sarah MVP 2003 Harty
Leslie George MVP 2003 Hoxie
McGraw Helen MVP 2003 Friedman
Roth-Cross Jessica MVP 2003 Weiss
Yu Xiang MVP 2003 Weiss
King Ryan MVP 2003 Friedman
Patel Kunal MVP 2003 Bergelson
Patel Shetal CBG 2003 Simon
Sachdeva Uma GGR 2003 Thompson
Bender Susan MVP 2003 Weiss
Strochlic Todd CBP 2003 Burd
Shelly Spencer MVP 2003  Cohen
Carnegie Jason GGR 2003 Wolf
Lin Shih-wen ( Wenny ) GTV 2003 Ertl
Reid Christine DB 2003 Kessler
Denicola Gina CBG 2003 Tuveson
Lazear  Eric MVP 2003 Eisenberg
Nolan Katrina MVP 2003 Hoxie
Skirkanich Jennifer DB 2003 Klein
Kleaveland Benjamin GTV 2003 Kahn
DiAngelo Justin R. GGR 2002 Birnbaum
Patel Jagruti H. CGC 2002 McMahon
Chang Lisa DB 2002 Kessler
Sykes Stephen m. CGC 2002 McMahon
Blythe Shelby DB 2002 Klein
Clark Carolyn E. GTV 2002 Vonderheide
Ludwinski Maciej GTV 2002 Chen
Shineman Diana w. CBP 2002 Lee
Golson Maria GGR 2002 Kaestner
Hickey Michele CGC 2002 Simon
Levy Jennifer CBP 2002 Holzbaur
Stoddard Earl MVP 2002 Weissman
Caviston Juliane CBP 2002 Holzbaur
Stone Craig CBP 2002 Sundaram
Savic Velibor GGR 2002 Bassing
High Frances DB 2002 Epstein
Wan Le-Ben GGR 2002 Bartolomei 
Bruno Rankin Erinn CGC 2002 Haase
Bezman Natalie GGR 2002 Koretzky
Zhang Ying DB 2002 Epstein
Fortin Kristine GGR 2002 Mourelatos
Panigrahi Anil GTV 2002 Luning Prak
Ditsworth Dara CBG 2002 Thompson
Buas Matthew GGR 2002 Kadesch
Bertout Jessica CBP 2002 Simon
Wang Jing CGC 2002 Lazar
Bish Lawrence GTV 2002 Sweeney
Gruber Joshua James CBG 2002 Thompson
Lefterova Martina CBP 2002 Lazar
Culyba Matthew MVP 2002 Bushman
Castelletto Michelle MVP 2002 Lok
Kane Colleen MVP 2002 Pearce
Pakpour Nazzy MVP 2002 Scott
Ingvarsdottir Kristin GGR 2002 Berger
Hudson Brian J. MVP 2002 Chen
Hensley Scott GTV 2002 Ertl 
Gleason Catherine E. CBP 2001 Birnbaum
Skinner Jason A. MVP 2001 Yuk
Cullinan Sara CGC 2001 Diehl
Buzzai Monica CGC 2001 Thompson
Wyce Anastasia GGR 2001 Berger
Kudchodkar S+B49agar B. MVP 2001 Alwine
Achenbach Sara CBP 2001 Nelson
Covello Kelly DB 2001 Simon
Hanna Sheri L. MVP 2001 Doms
Sackett Sara GGR 2001 Kaestner
Irie Yasuhiko CBP 2001 Yuk
Conlin Laura GGR 2001 Nelson
Garbe David GGR 2001 Bashaw
Lin Douglas CGC 2001 Diehl
Sachdeva Mira GGR 2001 Stoffers
Watts Jason GGR 2001 Zaret
Choi Sarah CBP 2001 Birnbaum
Gordan John CGC 2001 Simon
Vakoc Chris GGR 2001 Blobel
Pearce Erika MVP 2001 Shen
Sun Jie MVP 2001 Pearce
Altamura Louis MVP 2001 Doms
Little Shawn C. DB 2001 Mullins
Gilbert Penney M. CBP 2001 Weaver
Zhang Yan GGR 2001 Dancis
Norman J+B264essica A. GGR 2001 Shiekhattar 
Miller Sommer CGC 2000 Clevenger
Alcivar Allison CGC 2000 Yang
Fiori Jennifer L. GGR 2000 Shore
Grossman Duncan Francesca CBP 2000 Schultz
Holloway Beth A. CBP 2000 Mullins
Hook Lauren MVP 2000 Friedman
Keiser Nicholas W. GTV 2000 Bennett
Macfarlan Todd GGR 2000 Chakravarti
MacNamara Katherine GTV 2000 Weiss
Mansfield Kyle CGC 2000 Simon
Murphy Danielle A. CGC 2000 Lee
Murphy Samuel L. MVP 2000 Gaulton
O’Donnell Lauren A. MVP 2000 Kolson
Kong Yi DB 2000 Weiss
Robert Claudia E. GGR 2000 Wolf
Tucker  Jennifer  DB 2000 Mullins
Stachura David L. CBP 2000 Weiss
Steiner Aaron DB 2000 Kessler
Troy Amy E. MVP 2000 Shen
Tsavachidou Dimitra CGC 2000 Weber
Venere Monica CGC 2000 Halazonetis
Walters James DB 2000 DiNardo
Yang Nuo GTV 2000 Kazazian
Yu Jiujiu CBP 2000 Lazar
Babushok Daria GGR 2000 Kazazian
Davis Carl MVP 2000 Doms
Gustafsson Marcus DB 2000 Emerson
Northrop John MVP 2000 Shen
Gitler Aaron D. DB 2000 Epstein
Masek Katherine CBP 2000 Hunter
Licata Jillian MVP 2000 Harty
Gladden Andrew CGC 2000 Diehl
Nelson AAron MVP 2000 Weiser
Buckstein Michael MVP 2000 Rubin
Chaudhary Kshitiz MVP 2000 Roos
Wu Bo MVP 2000 Roos
Chai Ning MVP 1999 Bates
Blakely Collin CGC 1999 Chodosh
Chen Maria MVP 1999 Gonzalez-Scarano
Chu Emily CGC 1999 Millar
Fortna Ryan CBP 1999 Doms
Dumont+A306 Tina DB 1999 DiNardo
Hammerman Peter CGC 1999 Thompson
Jang Joanne CGC 1999 Chodosh
Ray Evan CBP 1999 Deutsch
Bandura Jennifer GGR 1999 Calvi
Berges Bradford GTV 1999 Fraser
Biscone Mark MVP 1999 Doms
Cowden Dahl Karen CGC 1999 Simon
Diem Michael MVP 1999 Dreyfuss
Goldenberg Hannah MVP 1999 Weiser
Greger James GTV 1999 Skalka
Huyen Yentram GGR 1999 Halazonetis
Karolewski Brian MVP 1999 Wolfe
Lantz Kristen GGR 1999 Kaestener
Lefebvre Julie DB 1999 Granato
Letting Danielle GGR 1999 Blobel
Li Yun GGR 1999 Lazar
Mack Fiona CGC 1999 Simon
Mochan Tamara GGR 1999 Halazonetis
Shedlock Devon MVP 1999 Shen
Vite Charles GTV 1999 Wolfe
Wu Jinling DB 1999 Klein
Zenewicz Lauren MVP 1999 Shen
Harris Marian Hester CGC 1999 Thompson
DiTullio Jr. Richard CGC 1999 Halazonetis
Abtahian Farhad CGC 1999 Koretzky/Kahn
Meulener Marc GGR 1999 Bonini
Alenghat Theresa GGR 1999 Lazar
Bauer Daniel  CGC 1999 Thompson
Stalling - Pinnix Chelsea CGC 1999 Herlyn
Sampathu Deepak CBP 1999 Lee
Shapira Sagi MVP 1999 Hunter
Villarino Alejandro MVP 1999 Hunter
Dumont Tina DB 1999 DiNardo
Robertson Sarah GGR 1999 Chou
Fan Xin MVP 1999 Weiser
Jen Kuangyu GGR 1999 Cheung
Nolen Leisha GGR 1998 Bartolomei
Terry Natalie GGR 1998 DiNardo
Barak Orr GGR 1998 Shiekhattar
Chui Patricia CGC 1998 Lazar
Dworet Jessica CGC 1998 Meinkoth
Fitzgerald Julie GTV 1998 Ertl
Keeley Michael GGR 1998 Abel
Maude Shannon  CGC 1998 Enders
Moore Ryan  GTV 1998 Rader
Schnepp Robert CGC 1998 Hua
Stein Joel GGR 1998 Abel
Wu Jennifer GGR 1998 Koretzky
Hartman  Helen GGR 1998 Lazar
Bothos John CGC 1998 Halazonetis
Chan Chia Chen GGR 1998 Dreyfuss
Fedoriw Andrew GGR 1998 Bartolomei
Ferguson Scott GGR 1998 Nelson
Foulds Kathryn MVP 1998 Shen
Barfield Robyn GGR 1998 Sundaram
Plassmeyer Matthew MVP 1998 Gonzalez-Scarano
Rives Anna GGR 1998 DiNardo
Sanchez Melissa MVP 1998 Doms
Hu Yue GGR 1998 Jongens/Fortini
Golembe  Tracey MVP 1998 Dreyfuss
Fingerman Ethan GGR 1998 Sniegowski
Vos Robin MVP 1998 Gonzalez-Scarano
Wang Yanfeng (Alexander) CBP 1998 Klein
Nishi Manami MVP 1998 Roos
Baccon Jennifer MVP 1997 Dreyfuss
Banerjee Ronadip GGR 1997 Lazar
Cohen Ethan (David) DB 1997 Wilder
Connolly Sarah MVP 1997 Eisenberg
Gibson Steven CGC 1997 Enders
Kehler James GGR 1997 Scholer
McCullen Colleen MVP 1997 Binns
Pericone Christopher MVP 1997 Weiser
Seidner Glen GGR 1997 Fortini
Summers Matthew CGC 1997 Halazonetis
Tanzi Giancarlo MVP 1997 Bates
Toby Garabet CGC 1997 Golemis
Wang Ken  GGR 1997 Stambolian
Yang Thomas CGC 1997 Chodosh
Milewski Rita GGR 1997 Epstein
Le Phuc ( Phillip) GGR 1997 Kaestner
Swanson Chad MVP 1997 Malim
Boxer Robert CGC 1996 Chodosh
Brennan Patrick CGC 1996 Greene
Burns Timothy CGC 1996 El-Deiry
Du Kevin GGR 1996 Parmacek
Leatherman Judith DB 1996 Jongens
Moody Susan CGC 1996 Chodosh
Sanchez Patricia MVP 1996 Malim
Sarkisian Christopher GGR 1996 Chodosh
Stairs Douglas  GGR 1996 Chodosh
Watt Christopher GGR 1996 Goldhamer
Tu Zheng GGR 1996 Lee

 


Top of page