Cell & Molecular Biology Graduate Group

CAMB Home » Graduates

Graduates

Over 750 students have received PhDs from CAMB. As of 2015, CAMB graduates were employed as follows:

Academic Postdoc 28%
Faculty/Academic 25%
Med Training/Physician 15%
Industry Research/Regulation 23%
Government Research/Regulation 5%
Other Related Fields -
Consulting, Scientific Writing, Law, Nonprofit
2%
Unknown or Unrelated 2%

BGS maintains a Linkedin Group for Biomedical Graduate Studies Alumni


Last Name First Name Program Entering Class Mentor
Parker Zahra MVP 2011 Doms
Parrish Nick MVP 2011 Hahn
Stoddard Mark MVP 2011 Shaw
Li Yun Rose GGR 2010 Keating/Hakonarson
Casson Cierra MVP 2010 Shin
Cole  Brian GTV 2010 Lynch
Lemon Jamie MVP 2010 Weiser
Min Sang CPM 2010 Abrams
Ramirez Lorenzo GTV 2010 Boyer
Spinazzola Janelle CPM 2010 Sweeney
Villarreal Daniel GTV 2010 Weiner
DeBardeleben  Hilary MVP 2009 Weiser
Diaz Jason MVP 2009 You
Minot Samuel MVP 2009 Bushman
Rupp Levi GTV 2009 Bassing
Tuyishime Steven GTV 2009 Ertl
DeMicco Amy CBG 2009 Bassing
Erion Renske CBG 2009 Sehgal
Francis  Deanne DSRB 2009 Ghabrial
Harms Matthew DSRB 2009 Seale
Helfer Christine MVP 2009 You
Lehman Stacey CBG 2009 Koumenis
Mucaj Vera CBG 2009 Simon
Mui Keeley CBG 2009 Assoian
Nall Aleksandra GGR 2009 Seghal
Odorizzi Pamela MVP 2009 Wherry
Qiu Bo CBG 2009 Simon
Sharma Rajiv GTV 2009 High
Siegel Steven MVP 2009 Weiser
Small Sara CBG 2009 Brown
Stoltzfus Jonathan MVP 2009 Lok
Wilcox Crystal DSRB 2009 May
Didigu Chuka MVP 2008 Doms
Lu Chao CBG 2008 Thompson
Pferdehirt  Lauren CBG 2008 Chodosh
Shay Jessica CBG 2008 Simon
Tsai Kevin MVP 2008 Lieberman
Abdulhaqq Shaheed GTV 2008 Montaner
Babich Alexander CPM 2008 Burkhardt
Banks Lauren MVP 2008 Koretzky
Black Aaron GTV 2008 Bennett
Brestoff Jonathan MVP 2008 Artis
Bryant Jessica GGR 2008 Berger
Busch Johanna CBG 2008 Chen-Plotkin
Campbell Amy GGR 2008 Blobel
Clark Sarah MVP 2008 Weiser
Cocka Luis MVP 2008 Bates
Crudele Julie GTV 2008 Arruda
Culbert  Andria GTV 2008 Shore
Drivas Theodore GTV 2008 Bennett
Elliott Sarah MVP 2008 Collman
Ferreira Mark CBG 2008 Kaestner
Francella Nicholas MVP 2008 Collman
Graf Erin MVP 2008 O’Doherty
Gupta Mudit DSRB 2008  Epstein
Kosoff Rachel CBG 2008 Chernoff/Jeff Field
Kurzweil Vanessa MVP 2008 Oliver
Leskowitz Rachel GTV 2008 Ertl
Li Yang MVP 2008 Hensley
Li Yafeng GGR 2008 Dunaief
Long Apple CBG 2008 Rustgi
Maas Nancy CBG 2008 Diehl
MacMillan Alyssa MVP 2008 Ross
Millholland Melanie MVP 2008 Greenbaum
Nabel Christopher MVP 2008 Kohli
Porturas Thomas GTV 2008 Chen
Santoro Stephen GTV 2008 Coukos
Song Yiwen CBG 2008 Tong
Stern Andrew MVP 2008 Zhu
Syrovatkina Viktoriya CPM 2008 Tran
Thom Christopher CBG 2008 Weiss
Vega Maria CBG 2008 Rustgi
Wilson Meredith CPM 2008 Holzbaur
Winograd Rafael CBG 2008 Vonderheide
Yang Ting-Lin GTV 2008 Johnson
Yanger Kilangsungla CBG 2008 Stanger
Zhang Xiang Maomao  CBG 2008 Lampson
LeBoeuf Matthew DB 2007 Millar
Padmanabhan Arun DB 2007 Epstein
Peterfreund Greg MVP 2007 Bushman/Zhu
Abramowitz Lara GGR 2007 Bartolomei
Abrams Joshua DB 2007 Pack
Bayne Lauren GTV 2007 Vonderheide
Buchlis
George GTV 2007 High
Bukh Irene MVP 2007 Betts
Charlson Emily MVP 2007 Bushman/Collman
Cramer Elizabeth MVP 2007 Yuan
Dupont Christopher MVP 2007 Hunter
Feng Dan CBG 2007 Lazar
Geherin  Skye MVP 2007 Debes
Glatman Zaretsky Arielle MVP 2007 Hunter
Griffin Tagan GTV 2007 Wolfe
Hess Paul DB 2007 Kahn
Jung Jason CBG 2007 Chodosh
Kadzik Rachel DB 2007 Morrisey
Lee Eric CBG 2007 Diehl
Lijek Rebeccah MVP 2007 Weiser
Morton Elizabeth GGR 2007 Lamitina
Pace Matthew MVP 2007 O’Doherty
Petersen Josiah MVP 2007 Doms
Platt Jesse DB 2007 Johnson
Pombo Carolina MVP 2007 Betts
Ranaweera Ruchira GGR 2007 Yang
Rawnsley David DB 2007 Kahn
Reuschel Emma GTV 2007 Finkel
Rosenberg Allison DB 2007 Granato
Schoch Hannah DB 2007 Abel
Shen Zhewei CBG 2007 Stanger
Small Juliana GTV 2007 Ertl
Wojcechowskyj Jason MVP 2007 Doms
Wong  Gabrielle CBG 2007 Rustgi
Wu Te-Lang GTV 2007 Ertl
Xu Jie MVP 2007 Cherry
Zajac Allison CBP 2007 Holzbaur/Ostap
Zhou Yao  CBG 2007 Ryeom
Abdus-Saboor  Ishmail John GGR 2006 Sundaram
Hutnick Natalie GTV 2006 Betts
Mentlik James Ashley CBP 2006 Orange
Abravanel Daniel CBG 2006 Chodosh 
Avila  Jacqueline CBG 2006 Kissel
Bell Christie GTV 2006 Wilson
Brisson Becky GTV 2006 Barton
Ciocca Maria  CBG 2006 Reiner
Coleman Kara CBG 2006 Greenberg
Dalia Ankur MVP 2006 Weiser
Davis Kimberly MVP 2006 Weiser
Eberle Dwyer   Samantha GGR 2006 Chodosh
Fox Jamie CBG 2006 Thomas-Tikhonenko
Goncalves Marcus  CBP 2006 Ahima
Gregory Brittany GGR 2006 Cheung
Guo Lili CBP 2006 Yang
Hancks Dustin GGR 2006 Kazazian
Hill David  MVP 2006 Artis
Javvadi  Prashanthi CBG 2006 Koumenis
Johnson Derek GTV 2006 Chen
Lazarus Jacob CBP 2006 Holzbaur
Lin Grace DB 2006 Chen
Luo Wenyu CBG 2006 Sehgal
Miller Mayumi DB 2006 Morrisey
O’Donnell Michael DB 2006 Bashaw
Ocwieja Karen  MVP 2006 Bushman
Okegbe Tishina GGR 2006 DiNardo
Ortiz Alexandra MVP 2006 Silvestri
Panchenko Tatyana GGR 2006 Black
Patterson- Fortin Jeffrey CBG 2006 Greenberg
Riddick Nadeene MVP 2006 Collman
Sabin Leah MVP 2006 Cherry
Simonet Jacqueline DB 2006 Golden
Singh Nikhil  DB 2006 Epstein
Taaffe Jessica MVP 2006 Silvestri
Tenney Rebeca GTV 2006 Wilson
Teta Monica CBP 2006 Millar
Thiel Austin CBG 2006 Hua
Valvezan Alexander DB 2006 Klein
Ward  Patrick CBG 2006 Thompson
Weaver Jamie DB 2006 Bartolomei 
Weber Christopher GGR 2006 Fisher
Wilen Craig  MVP 2006 Doms
Wolkow Natalie  CBP 2006 Dunaief
Ye  Jiangbin  CBG 2006 Koumenis
Zong Yiwei CBG 2006 Stanger
Pan Xuan CBG 2005 Atchison
Pontano Vaites Laura CBG 2005 Diehl
Pringle LaShon CBP 2005 Chou
Rennekamp Andrew J. MVP 2005 Lieberman
Schoppy David CBG 2005 Brown
Smith Kevin CBG 2005 Brown
Strong Alanna GTV 2005 Rader
Winter Cara DB 2005 Wagner
Yin Bu CBG 2005 Bassing
Agosto Luis MVP 2005 O’Doherty
Agrawal-Gamse Caroline MVP 2005 Doms
Brown Alexander DB 2005 Epstein
Buchkovich Nicholas CBG 2005 Alwine
Cohen Matthew MVP 2005 Isaacs
Dawicki McKenna Jennine CBP 2005 Ostap
DeHaven Brian MVP 2005 Isaacs
Dell Alison DB 2005 Raper
Edwards Christopher  GGR 2005 Berger
Fleetwood Margaret DB 2005 Liebhaber
Francica Joseph MVP 2005 Bates
Goss Ashley DB 2005 Morrisey
Grier Jennifer MVP 2005 Orange
Hersperger Adam MVP 2005 Betts
Kadauke Stephan GTV 2005 Blobel
Khandros Eugene GTV 2005 Weiss
Li Hojun GTV 2005 High
Mays Lauren GTV 2005 Wilson
Mellert Hestia CBG 2005 McMahon
Moser Theresa MVP 2005 Cherry
Rak Gregory CBP 2005 Orange
Ronen Keshet MVP 2005 Bushman
Saenz Steven MVP 2005 Artis
Shanbhag Niraj CBP 2005 Greenberg
Siebert Adam CBP 2005 Foskett
Simone Robert DB 2005 DiNardo
Smith Jasmine CBG 2005 Johnson
Tait Wojno Elia MVP 2005 Hunter
Varghese Bentley CBG 2005 Fuchs
Whitmarsh Ryan MVP 2005 Hunter
Wong Waihay CBG 2005 Simon
Bertozzi Cara CBG 2004 Kahn
Cash Timothy CBG 2004 Simon
DiSpirito Joanna MVP 2004 Shen
Edmondson Andrew GTV 2004 Rader
Girgis Natasha MVP 2004 Isaacs
King Catrina CBG 2004 Rustgi
Lippa Andrew MVP 2004 Goulian
Warzecha Claude GGR 2004 Carstens
Wise David  CBG 2004 Thompson
Anderson Bart GTV 2004 Weissman
Baker Rebecca CBP 2004 Koretzky 
Bauer Robert GGR 2004 Spinner
Beerman Rebecca GGR 2004 Jongens
Bhogal Balpreet GGR 2004 Jongens
Blackburn Shawn MVP 2004 Wherry
Chavez Alejandro CBG 2004 Johnson
Cowley Timothy GTV 2004 Weiss
Cristancho Ana CBG 2004 Lazar
Del Prete Gregory MVP 2004 Hoxie
Dilks Stacie GGR 2004 DiNardo
Dondeti Vijay CBG 2004 Simon
Druck Shudofsky Abigail MVP 2004 Ricciardi
Foo Chwan Hong MVP 2004 Roz Eisenberg
Gregg Beth MVP 2004 Roos
Harrison Jessamina MVP 2004 Doms
Heyward Christa CBG 2004 Ricciardi
Hsiao Ansel MVP 2004 Zhu
Hu Haitao MVP 2004 Weissman
Kozak Marina CBG 2004 Johnson
Lamonica Janine GGR 2004 Blobel
Lewis John CBP 2004 Goldman
Liu Jingxuan CB 2004 Burd
Loftin Lamorris MVP 2004 Collman
Lysko Daniel CBP 2004 Golden
Majmundar Amar DB 2004 Simon
Mancuso Vincent GGR 2004 Sundaram
Miller Natalie MVP 2004 Roos
Nayak Renuka CBG 2004 Cheung
Olsen Abby CBG 2004 Wells
Sitaram Anand CBP 2004 Marks
Stiles Katie MVP 2004 Cohen
Tsou Amy MVP 2004 Zhu
Varela Gladys CBP 2004 Ahima
Watt Brenda CBP 2004 Marks
Denicola Gina CBG 2003 Tuveson
Kleaveland Benjamin GTV 2003 Kahn
Lazear  Eric MVP 2003 Eisenberg
Nolan Katrina MVP 2003 Hoxie
Reid Christine DB 2003 Kessler
Skirkanich Jennifer DB 2003 Klein
Bender Susan MVP 2003 Weiss
Burke Beth  CBG 2003 Carroll
Carnegie Jason GGR 2003 Wolf
Chanoux Rebecca CBG 2003 Brown
Claiborn Kathryn GGR 2003 Stoffers
Filone Claire Marie MVP 2003 Doms
Gopinathan  Aarthi  CBG 2003 Tuveson
Hamanaka Robert CGC 2003 Diehl
Hannah Brian MVP 2003 Cohen/Eisenberg
Hansen Schreiter Jennifer CBP 2003  Bi 
Hilton Shaffer Meredith CBP 2003 Burkhardt
Hirao Lauren GTV 2003 Weiner
Howell Kelly GGR 2003 Sundaram 
Kaletsky Rachel MVP 2003 Bates
King Ryan MVP 2003 Friedman
Kraynyak Kimberly GTV 2003 Weiner
Leavens Karla CBP 2003 Birnbaum
Lee Robert CBP 2003 Foskett
Leslie George MVP 2003 Hoxie
Lin Shih-wen GTV 2003 Ertl
Lu Boxun CBP 2003 Ren
Marshall Rose Heather GGR 2003 Bushman
McCarthy Sarah MVP 2003 Harty
McGraw Helen MVP 2003 Friedman
Norseen Julie GGR 2003 Lieberman
Patel Kunal MVP 2003 Bergelson
Patel Shetal CBG 2003 Simon
Roth-Cross Jessica MVP 2003 Weiss
Sachdeva Uma GGR 2003 Thompson
Shah Rishita DB 2003 Klein
Shelly Spencer MVP 2003  Cohen
Strochlic Todd CBP 2003 Burd
Urtishak Karen CBG 2003 Brown
Vishnu Melanie GGR 2003 Liebhaber
Wharry Catherine CBG 2003 May
Yu Xiang MVP 2003 Weiss
Yunk Lenka GGR 2003 Luning Prak
Hensley Scott GTV 2002 Ertl 
Hudson Brian J. MVP 2002 Chen
Ingvarsdottir Kristin GGR 2002 Berger
Bertout Jessica CBP 2002 Simon
Bezman Natalie GGR 2002 Koretzky
Bish Lawrence GTV 2002 Sweeney
Blythe Shelby DB 2002 Klein
Bruno Rankin Erinn CGC 2002 Haase
Buas Matthew GGR 2002 Kadesch
Castelletto Michelle MVP 2002 Lok
Caviston Juliane CBP 2002 Holzbaur
Chang Lisa DB 2002 Kessler
Clark Carolyn E. GTV 2002 Vonderheide
Culyba Matthew MVP 2002 Bushman
DiAngelo Justin R. GGR 2002 Birnbaum
Ditsworth Dara CBG 2002 Thompson
Fortin Kristine GGR 2002 Mourelatos
Golson Maria GGR 2002 Kaestner
Gruber Joshua James CBG 2002 Thompson
Hickey Michele CGC 2002 Simon
High Frances DB 2002 Epstein
Kane Colleen MVP 2002 Pearce
Lefterova Martina CBP 2002 Lazar
Levy Jennifer CBP 2002 Holzbaur
Ludwinski Maciej GTV 2002 Chen
Pakpour Nazzy MVP 2002 Scott
Panigrahi Anil GTV 2002 Luning Prak
Patel Jagruti H. CGC 2002 McMahon
Savic Velibor GGR 2002 Bassing
Shineman Diana w. CBP 2002 Lee
Stoddard Earl MVP 2002 Weissman
Stone Craig CBP 2002 Sundaram
Sykes Stephen  CGC 2002 McMahon
Wan Le-Ben GGR 2002 Bartolomei 
Wang Jing CGC 2002 Lazar
Zhang Ying DB 2002 Epstein
Gilbert Penney M. CBP 2001 Weaver
Little Shawn C. DB 2001 Mullins
Norman Jessica A. GGR 2001 Shiekhattar 
zhang yan GGR 2001 Dancis
Altamura Louis MVP 2001 Doms
Achenbach Sara CBP 2001 Nelson
Buzzai Monica CGC 2001 Thompson
Choi Sarah CBP 2001 Birnbaum
Conlin Laura GGR 2001 Nelson
Covello Kelly DB 2001 Simon
cullinan sara CGC 2001 Diehl
Garbe David GGR 2001 Bashaw
Gordan John CGC 2001 Simon
Hanna Sheri L. MVP 2001 Doms
Irie Yasuhiko CBP 2001 Yuk
Kudchodkar Sagar B. MVP 2001 Alwine
Lin Douglas CGC 2001 Diehl
Pearce Erika MVP 2001 Shen
Sachdeva Mira GGR 2001 Stoffers
Sackett Sara GGR 2001 Kaestner
Skinner Jason A. MVP 2001 Yuk
Sun Jie MVP 2001 Pearce
Vakoc Chris GGR 2001 Blobel
Watts Jason GGR 2001 Zaret
Wyce Anastasia GGR 2001 Berger
Gleason Catherine E. CBP 2001 Birnbaum
Alcivar Allison CGC 2000 Yang
Babushok Daria GGR 2000 Kazazian
Buckstein Michael MVP 2000 Rubin
Chaudhary Kshitiz MVP 2000 Roos
Davis Carl MVP 2000 Doms
Fiori Jennifer L. GGR 2000 Shore
Gitler Aaron D. DB 2000 Epstein
Gladden Andrew CGC 2000 Diehl
Grossman Duncan Francesca CBP 2000 Schultz
Gustafsson Marcus DB 2000 Emerson
Holloway Beth A. CBP 2000 Mullins
Hook Lauren MVP 2000 Friedman
Keiser Nicholas W. GTV 2000 Bennett
Kong Yi DB 2000 Weiss
Licata Jillian MVP 2000 Harty
Macfarlan Todd GGR 2000 Chakravarti
MacNamara Katherine GTV 2000 Weiss
Mansfield Kyle CGC 2000 Simon
Masek Katherine CBP 2000 Hunter
Miller Sommer CGC 2000 Clevenger
Murphy Danielle A. CGC 2000 Lee
Murphy Samuel L. MVP 2000 Gaulton
Nelson Aaron MVP 2000 Weiser
Northrop John MVP 2000 Shen
O’Donnell Lauren A. MVP 2000 Kolson
Robert Claudia E. GGR 2000 Wolf
Stachura David L. CBP 2000 Weiss
Steiner Aaron DB 2000 Kessler
Troy Amy E. MVP 2000 Shen
Tsavachidou Dimitra CGC 2000 Weber
Tucker  Jennifer  DB 2000 Mullins
Venere Monica CGC 2000 Halazonetis
Walters James DB 2000 DiNardo
Wu Bo MVP 2000 Roos
Yang Nuo GTV 2000 Kazazian
Yu Jiujiu CBP 2000 Lazar
Jen Kuangyu GGR 1999 Cheung
Fan Xin MVP 1999 Weiser
Robertson Sarah GGR 1999 Chou
Abtahian Farhad CGC 1999 Koretzky/Kahn
Alenghat Theresa GGR 1999 Lazar
Bandura Jennifer GGR 1999 Calvi
Bauer Daniel  CGC 1999 Thompson
Berges Bradford GTV 1999 Fraser
Biscone Mark MVP 1999 Doms
Blakely Collin CGC 1999 Chodosh
Chai Ning MVP 1999 Bates
Chen Maria MVP 1999 Gonzalez-Scarano
Chu Emily CGC 1999 Millar
Cowden Dahl Karen CGC 1999 Simon
Diem Michael MVP 1999 Dreyfuss
DiTullio Jr. Richard CGC 1999 Halazonetis
Dumont  Tina DB 1999 DiNardo
Fortna Ryan CBP 1999 Doms
Goldenberg Hannah MVP 1999 Weiser
Greger James GTV 1999 Skalka
Hammerman Peter CGC 1999 Thompson
Harris Marian CGC 1999 Thompson
Huyen Yentram GGR 1999 Halazonetis
Jang Joanne CGC 1999 Chodosh
Karolewski Brian MVP 1999 Wolfe
Lantz Kristen GGR 1999 Kaestener
Lefebvre Julie DB 1999 Granato
Letting Danielle GGR 1999 Blobel
Li Yun GGR 1999 Lazar
Mack Fiona CGC 1999 Simon
Meulener Marc GGR 1999 Bonini
Mochan Tamara GGR 1999 Halazonetis
Ray Evan CBP 1999 Deutsch
Sampathu Deepak CBP 1999 Lee
Shapira Sagi MVP 1999 Hunter
Shedlock Devon MVP 1999 Shen
Stalling - Pinnix Chelsea CGC 1999 Herlyn
Villarino Alejandro MVP 1999 Hunter
Vite Charles GTV 1999 Wolfe
Wu Jinling DB 1999 Klein
Zenewicz Lauren MVP 1999 Shen
Barak Orr GGR 1998 Shiekhattar
Barfield  Robyn GGR 1998 Sundaram
Bothos John CGC 1998 Halazonetis
Chan Chia Chen GGR 1998 Dreyfuss
Chui Patricia CGC 1998 Lazar
Dworet Jessica CGC 1998 Meinkoth
Fedoriw Andrew GGR 1998 Bartolomei
Ferguson Scott GGR 1998 Nelson
FINGERMAN ETHAN GGR 1998 Sniegowski
Fitzgerald Julie GTV 1998 Ertl
Foulds Kathryn MVP 1998 Shen
Golembe  Tracey MVP 1998 Dreyfuss
Hartman  Helen GGR 1998 Lazar
Hu Yue GGR 1998 Jongens
Keeley Michael GGR 1998 Abel
Maude Shannon  CGC 1998 Enders
Moore Ryan  GTV 1998 Rader
Nishi Manami MVP 1998 Roos
Nolen Leisha GGR 1998 Bartolomei
Plassmeyer Matthew MVP 1998 Gonzalez-Scarano
Rives Anna GGR 1998 DiNardo
Sanchez Melissa MVP 1998 Doms
Schnepp Robert CGC 1998 Hua
Stein Joel GGR 1998 Abel
Terry Natalie GGR 1998 DiNardo
VOS ROBIN  MVP 1998 Gonzalez-Scarano
Wang Yanfeng  CBP 1998 Klein
Wu Jennifer GGR 1998 Koretzky
Swanson Chad MVP 1997 Malim
Baccon Jennifer MVP 1997 Dreyfuss
Banerjee Ronadip GGR 1997 Lazar
Cohen Ethan DB 1997 Wilder
Connolly Sarah MVP 1997 Eisenberg
Gibson Steven CGC 1997 Enders
Kehler James GGR 1997 Scholer
Le Phuc GGR 1997 Kaestner
McCullen Colleen MVP 1997 Binns
Milewski Rita GGR 1997 Epstein
Pericone Christopher MVP 1997 Weiser
Seidner Glen GGR 1997 Fortini
Summers Matthew CGC 1997 Halazonetis
Tanzi Giancarlo MVP 1997 Bates
Toby Garabet CGC 1997 Golemis
Wang Ken  GGR 1997 Stambolian
Yang Thomas CGC 1997 Chodosh
Boxer Robert CGC 1996 Chodosh
Brennan Patrick CGC 1996 Greene
Burns Timothy CGC 1996 El-Deiry
Du Kevin GGR 1996 Parmacek
Leatherman Judith DB 1996 Jongens
Moody Susan CGC 1996 Chodosh
Sanchez Patricia MVP 1996 Malim
Sarkisian Christopher GGR 1996 Chodosh
Stairs Douglas  GGR 1996 Chodosh
Tu Zheng GGR 1996 Lee
Watt Christopher GGR 1996 Goldhamer

 


Top of page