image
image
image
PARTNERS IN RESEARCH: CNDR || IOA || UDALL || Penn ADC
image

Job postings at CNDR click here for open positionsCNDR Staff Listing

 

Center for Neurodegenerative Disease Research Research and Lab Team MembersResearch and Laboratory Team

Directors

Faculty Members

Scientific Director

Technical Director

Director, Preclinical Animal Studies

Sr. Research Investigators

Postdoctoral Fellows

Genetic Counselors

Brain Bank Manager

Research Lab Manager & Staff

Graduate Students

Autopsy Service

Undergraduate Students

Lab Aide

 

CNDR Administrative Team LinkAdministrative Team

Financial Coordinator

Admin. Coordinator & Assistant

Grants Accountant

 

 

Alphabetical Listing of CNDR staff

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 

Director: Virginia M.-Y. Lee, Ph.D., M.B.A.

Co-Director: John Q. Trojanowski, M.D., Ph.D.

CNDR Faculty Members:

Carlo Ballatore, Ph.D. Gerard Schellenberg, Ph.D.
Kurt Brunden, Ph.D. Les Shaw, Ph.D.
Benoit Giasson, Ph.D. Vivianna van Deerlin, M.D., Ph.D.
Edward B. Lee, MD, Ph.D.  

CNDR Adjunct Faculty Member: Mark S. Forman, M.D., Ph.D.

Professor, Research Faculty, and Scientific Director, Marian S. Ware AD and Benaroya PD Drug Discovery Programs: Kurt Brunden, Ph.D.

Technical Director (High Throughput Screening): Edward Hyde, Ph.D.

Director for Preclinical Animal Studies: Bin Zhang, M.D., Ph.D.

Senior Research Investigators:

Michiyo Iba, Ph.D. Laura Volpicelli-Daley, Ph.D.
Kelvin Luk, Ph.D. Bin Zhang, M.D., Ph.D.
Linda Kwong, Ph.D.  

Visiting Scholar: Hideyuki Takeuchi , M.D., Ph.D.

Administrative Staff:

Grants Coordinator: Amy Ashbridge, M.B.A.

Fiscal Manager : Robert Baker

Administrative Coordinator: Kevin Davies

Administrative Coordinator: Cynthia MacLeon

Postdoctoral Fellows:

Jenna Carroll, Ph.D.

David Irwin, M.D.
Charlotte Hiu-Yan Chung
Lauren Molina, M.D.
Todd Cohen, Ph.D.
Juan Toledo

Clinical Fellows:

   

Genetic Counselors:

Beth McCarty Wood Dana Clay Falcone

Brain Bank Manager: Theresa Schuck

Research Lab Manager: Susan Leight

Network Manager: Young Baek

Research Staff:

Andrea Asimoglou

Victoria Kehm Dawn Riddle

Alex Crowe

Ashley Kim John Robinson

Julia Durante

Magdalena Krysiak Christine Schultheiss

Guanghui Ge

Chi Li Anna Stieber

Robert Greene

Caryn MacDonald Yan Xu

Andrew Hwang

Jennifer McBride Mandy Yao

Michael James

Patrick O'Brien  

Graduate Students

Jing Guo
Selcuk Tanik

 

 

Undergraduate Students

   

Autopsy Service

Joseph DiRienzi Igor Tsimberg

Lab Aide: Dottie Fenderson

Independent Study Workers:

     

Student Workers:

Grace Ha Mfon Umoh
Kalyan Tripathy Alison Wand
  Jeff Yeh

Work Study Students:

Jerry Chen Muriel Chen Nabil Darwich

Rotation Students:

   

Student Fellows:

   

High School Summer Workers: