Perelman School of Medicine at the University of Pennsylvania

McKay Orthopaedic Research Laboratory

Soslowsky Laboratory

Personnel

Former Members

Reuther

Katie Reuther
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2008-2014

Fried

Joanna Fried
Veterinary Resident
2014

Gordon

Josh Gordon
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident
(PGY-3)
2013-2014

Zuskov

Andrey Zuskov
Research Specialist
2013-2014

unavailable photo

Sarah Yannascoli
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident
(PGY-3)
2012-2013

Adam Caro
Veterinary Resident
2012-2013

Stephen Thomas
Post-doctoral Scholar
2011-2013

unavailable photo

Elisabeth Evans
Research Specialist
2012-2013

unavailable photo

Lauren Satchell
Research Specialist
2010-2012

Andrew Dunkman
Research Specialist
2011-2013

unavailable photo

Mark Buckley
Post-doctoral Scholar
2010-2012

Miller

Kristin Miller
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2007-2012

Beason

David Beason
Research Engineer/Lab Manager
2003-2012

Dourte

LeAnn Dourte
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2005-2011

Gray

Chance Gray
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2010-2011

Edelstein

Lena Edelstein
Research Specialist
2010-2011

Lee

Chang Soo Lee
Visiing Surgeon (Korea)
2009-2011

Ansorge

Heather Ansorge
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2004-2010

Peltz

Cathy Peltz
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2004-2010

Hsu

Jason Hsu
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2009-2010

Lake

Spence Lake
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2003-2009

Zgonis

Milt Zgonis
M.D. Post-doctoral Researcher, Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2004-2006, 2008-2009

Andarawis

Nelly Andarawis
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2002-2008

Kuntz

Andy Kuntz
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2007-2008

Perry

Stephanie Perry
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2001-2008

Kleunen

Jon Van Kleunen
M.D. Post-doctoral Researcher, Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2002-2004, 2006-2007

Favata

Michele Favata
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2000-2006

Ricchetti

Eric Ricchetti
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2005-2006

Wuergler

Carola Wuergler-Hauri
M.D. Post-doctoral Researcher, Resident
2005-2006

Gimbel

John Gimbel
Graduate Student in Mechanical Engineering
1999 - 2005

Reddy

Sudheer Reddy
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2004-2005

Lin

Tony Lin
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
1998-2004

Pedowitz

David Pedowitz
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2003-2004

Yokota

Atsushi Yokota
M.D./Ph.D. Fellow
2003-2004

Mehta

Samir Mehta
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2002-2003

unavailable photo

Tung-fu Huang
M.D. Fellow
2002-2003

Cartmell

Jeff Cartmell
Post-doctoral Researcher
2001-2003

Robinson>

Paul Robinson
Research Engineer/Lab Manager
1998-2003

unavailable photo

Sam Young
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2001-2002

Abboud

Joe Abboud
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2000-2001

Bey

Mike Bey
Graduate Student (University of Michigan)
1998-2001

Thomopoulos

Steve Thomopoulos
Graduate Student (University of Michigan)
1998-2001