Perelman School of Medicine at the University of Pennsylvania

McKay Orthopaedic Research Laboratory

Soslowsky Laboratory

Personnel

Former Members

Jennifer Fey

Jennifer Fey
Research Specialist
2015

Brianne Connizzo

Brianne Connizzo
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2010 - 2015

Michael Hast

Michael Hast
Lab Manager
2012 - 2015

Sarah Rooney

Sarah Rooney
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2010 - 2015

Bom Soo Kim

Bom Soo Kim, M.D.
Visiting Surgeon (Korea)
2014 - 2015

unavailable photo

Marcus Henderson
Research Specialist
2015

Jennica Tucker

Jennica Tucker
Research Specialist
2010 - 2015

Pankti Bhatt

Pankti Bhatt
Research Specialist
2013 - 2016

Shen

Aricia Shen
Undergraduate Student
2013-2015

unavailable photo

Tyler Morris
Orthopedic Surgery Resident
(PGY-3)
2014-2015

unavailable photo

James Cirone
Research Specialist
2014-2015

unavailable photo

Alexis Williams
Research Specialist
2014-2015

unavailable photo

Dan Torino
Research Specialist
2015

unavailable photo

Rachel Baskin
Research Specialist
2014-2015

Reuther

Katie Reuther
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2008-2014

Fried

Joanna Fried
Veterinary Resident
2014

Gordon

Josh Gordon
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident
(PGY-3)
2013-2014

Zuskov

Andrey Zuskov
Research Specialist
2013-2014

unavailable photo

Sarah Yannascoli
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident
(PGY-3)
2012-2013

Adam Caro
Veterinary Resident
2012-2013

Stephen Thomas
Post-doctoral Scholar
2011-2013

unavailable photo

Elisabeth Evans
Research Specialist
2012-2013

unavailable photo

Lauren Satchell
Research Specialist
2010-2012

Andrew Dunkman
Research Specialist
2011-2013

unavailable photo

Mark Buckley
Post-doctoral Scholar
2010-2012

Miller

Kristin Miller
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2007-2012

Beason

David Beason
Research Engineer/Lab Manager
2003-2012

Dourte

LeAnn Dourte
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2005-2011

Gray

Chance Gray
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2010-2011

Edelstein

Lena Edelstein
Research Specialist
2010-2011

Lee

Chang Soo Lee
Visiing Surgeon (Korea)
2009-2011

Ansorge

Heather Ansorge
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2004-2010

Peltz

Cathy Peltz
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2004-2010

Hsu

Jason Hsu
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2009-2010

Lake

Spence Lake
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2003-2009

Zgonis

Milt Zgonis
M.D. Post-doctoral Researcher, Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2004-2006, 2008-2009

Andarawis

Nelly Andarawis
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2002-2008

Kuntz

Andy Kuntz
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2007-2008

Perry

Stephanie Perry
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2001-2008

Kleunen

Jon Van Kleunen
M.D. Post-doctoral Researcher, Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2002-2004, 2006-2007

Favata

Michele Favata
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
2000-2006

Ricchetti

Eric Ricchetti
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2005-2006

Wuergler

Carola Wuergler-Hauri
M.D. Post-doctoral Researcher, Resident
2005-2006

Gimbel

John Gimbel
Graduate Student in Mechanical Engineering
1999 - 2005

Reddy

Sudheer Reddy
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2004-2005

Lin

Tony Lin
Graduate Student in Bioengineering
1998-2004

Pedowitz

David Pedowitz
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2003-2004

Yokota

Atsushi Yokota
M.D./Ph.D. Fellow
2003-2004

Mehta

Samir Mehta
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2002-2003

unavailable photo

Tung-fu Huang
M.D. Fellow
2002-2003

Cartmell

Jeff Cartmell
Post-doctoral Researcher
2001-2003

Robinson>

Paul Robinson
Research Engineer/Lab Manager
1998-2003

unavailable photo

Sam Young
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2001-2002

Abboud

Joe Abboud
Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
2000-2001

Bey

Mike Bey
Graduate Student (University of Michigan)
1998-2001

Thomopoulos

Steve Thomopoulos
Graduate Student (University of Michigan)
1998-2001