Soslowsky Laboratory

Our Personnel

Faculty

Orthopaedic Surgeon Faculty

Graduate Students

Post-doctoral Researchers

Orthopaedic Residents

Research Staff

Undergraduate Researchers

  • Sophie Burkholder Sophie Burkholder
  • Peter Chan Peter Chan
  • Maddie Magee Maddie Magee
  • Jasmine Wang Jasmine Wang

Former Members

  • James Boorman-Padgett James Boorman-Padgett Research Specialist
    2016-2018
  • Adnan N. Cheema, M.D. Adnan N. Cheema, M.D. Orthopaedic Resident
    2017-2018
  • Cori Riggin, Ph.D. Cori Riggin, Ph.D. Graduate Student in Bioengineering
    2011-2018
  • Mengcun Chen Mengcun Chen Visiting Fellow
    2016-2018
  • Molly Minnig Molly Minnig Undergraduate Researcher
    2016-2018
  • Mihir Dekhne Mihir Dekhne Undergraduate Researcher
    2016-2018
  • Daniel Klyde Daniel Klyde Undergraduate Researcher
    2016-2018
  • Dan Gittings, M.D. Dan Gittings, M.D. Orthopaedic Resident
    2016-2017
  • Benjamin Freedman, Ph.D Benjamin Freedman, Ph.D Graduate Student in Bioengineering
    2011-2017
  • George Fryhofer George Fryhofer Medical Student/Research Specialist
    2015-2017
  • Kelsey Robinson Kelsey Robinson Medical Student/Research Specialist
    2015-2017
  • Cody Hillin, M.D. Cody Hillin, M.D. Orthopaedic Resident
    2015-2016
  • Daniel Choi Daniel Choi Research Specialist
    2015-2016
  • Jessica Johnston, DVM Jessica Johnston, DVM Veterinary Resident
    2015- 2016
  • Pooja Khandekar Pooja Khandekar Undergraduate Researcher
  • Nabeel Salka Nabeel Salka Research Specialist
    2015-2016
  • Jennifer Fey Jennifer Fey Research Specialist
    2015
  • Brianne Connizzo, Ph.D. Brianne Connizzo, Ph.D. Graduate Student in Bioengineering
    2010 - 2015
  • Michael Hast Michael Hast Lab Manager
    2012 - 2015
  • Sarah Rooney Sarah Rooney Graduate Student in Bioengineering
    2010 - 2015
  • Bom Soo Kim, M.D. Bom Soo Kim, M.D. Visiting Surgeon (Korea)
    2014 - 2015
  • Marcus Henderson Research Specialist
    2015
  • Jennica Tucker Jennica Tucker Research Specialist
    2010 - 2015
  • Pankti Bhatt Pankti Bhatt Research Specialist
    2013 - 2016
  • Aricia Shen Aricia Shen Undergraduate Student
    2013-2015
  • Tyler Morris Tyler Morris Orthopedic Surgery Resident
    (PGY-3)
    2014-2015
  • James Cirone James Cirone Research Specialist
    2014-2015
  • Alexis Williams Alexis Williams Research Specialist
    2014-2015
  • Dan Torino Dan Torino Research Specialist
    2015
  • Rachel Baskin Rachel Baskin Research Specialist
    2014-2015
  • Katie Reuther Katie Reuther Graduate Student in Bioengineering
    2008-2014
  • Joanna Fried Joanna Fried Veterinary Resident
    2014
  • Josh Gordon Josh Gordon Orthopaedic Surgery Resident
    (PGY-3)
    2013-2014
  • Andrey Zuskov Andrey Zuskov Research Specialist
    2013-2014
  • Sarah M. Yannascoli, MD Orthopaedic Surgery Resident
    (PGY-3)
    2012-2013
  • Adam Caro Adam Caro Veterinary Resident
    2012-2013
  • Stephen J. Thomas, Ph.D., A.T.C. Stephen J. Thomas, Ph.D., A.T.C. Post-doctoral Scholar
    2011-2013
  • Elisabeth Evans Research Specialist
    2012-2013
  • Lauren Satchell Research Specialist
    2010-2012
  • Andrew Dunkman Andrew Dunkman Research Specialist
    2011-2013
  • Mark Buckley Post-doctoral Scholar
    2010-2012
  • Kristin Miller Kristin Miller Graduate Student in Bioengineering
    2007-2012
  • David Beason David Beason Research Engineer/Lab Manager
    2003-2012
  • Chance Gray Chance Gray Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
    2010-2011
  • Lena Edelstein Lena Edelstein Research Specialist
    2010-2011
  • Chang Soo Lee Chang Soo Lee Visiting Surgeon (Korea)
    2009-2011
  • Heather Ansorge Heather Ansorge Graduate Student in Bioengineering
    2004-2010
  • Cathy Peltz Cathy Peltz Graduate Student in Bioengineering
    2004-2010
  • Jason Hsu Jason Hsu Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
    2009-2010
  • Spence Lake Spence Lake Graduate Student in Bioengineering
    2003-2009
  • Nelly Andarawis Nelly Andarawis Graduate Student in Bioengineering
    2002-2008
  • Stephanie Perry Stephanie Perry Graduate Student in Bioengineering2001-2008
  • Jon Van Kleunen Jon Van Kleunen M.D. Post-doctoral Researcher, Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
    2002-2004, 2006-2007
  • Michele Favata Michele Favata Graduate Student in Bioengineering
    2000-2006
  • Eric Ricchetti Eric Ricchetti Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
    2005-2006
  • Carola Wuergler-Hauri Carola Wuergler-Hauri M.D. Post-doctoral Researcher, Resident
    2005-2006
  • John Gimbel John Gimbel Graduate Student in Mechanical Engineering
    1999 - 2005
  • Sudheer Reddy Sudheer Reddy Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
    2004-2005
  • Tony Lin Tony Lin Graduate Student in Bioengineering
    1998-2004
  • David Pedowitz David Pedowitz Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
    2003-2004
  • Atsushi Yokota Atsushi Yokota M.D./Ph.D. Fellow
    2003-2004
  • Samir Mehta Samir Mehta Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
    2002-2003
  • Tung-fu Huang M.D. Fellow
    2002-2003
  • Jeff Cartmell Jeff Cartmell Post-doctoral Researcher
    2001-2003
  • Paul Robinson Paul Robinson Research Engineer/Lab Manager
    1998-2003
  • Sam Young Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
    2001-2002
  • Joe Abboud Joe Abboud Orthopaedic Surgery Resident (PGY-3)
    2000-2001
  • Mike Bey Mike Bey Graduate Student (University of Michigan)
    1998-2001
  • Steve Thomopoulos Steve Thomopoulos Graduate Student (University of Michigan)
    1998-2001

Close

Back to Top