Spring 2024
Jump to: BIOM | BMB | BSTA | CAMB | EPID | GCB | IMUN | NGG | PHRM
Course |
Title (cross-listing) |
Director(s) |
Room |
Time |
Molecular Basis of Disease |
251 BRB |
TR 8:30-10 am |
||
Regulation of the Genome |
Austrian Auditorium |
TR 8:30-10 am |
||
Structural and Mechanistic Biophysics |
253 BRB |
TR 1:45-3:15 pm |
||
Data Analysis |
255 Anat-Chem |
TF 12-1:15 pm |
||
Computational Biophysics (BE 5320 primary) |
255 Anat-Chem |
WF 10:15-11:45 am |
||
BMB 6320-001 |
Probing Structure and Function of Complex RNA Protein Machine |
K. Lynch L. Zhou F. Liu |
255 Anat-Chem | M 2:10-4 pm |
Cryo-EM |
253 BRB |
W 1:45-3:15 pm |
||
BMB 7050-301 |
Candidacy Exam (BMB students only; .5cu course first half of semester) |
801 BRB |
WF 10:15-12:15 pm |
|
BMB 7510-401 |
Chemical Biology (CHEM 7510 primary) |
109 Chem |
TR 10:15-11:45 am |
|
Statistical Inference I |
252 BRB |
TR 1:45-3:15 pm |
||
Statistical Methods for Categorical and Survival Data |
1311 Blockley |
MW 10:15-11:45 am |
||
BSTA 6510-001 |
Intro to Linear Models |
701 Blockley |
MW 1:45-3:15 pm |
|
Statistical Computing |
701 Blockley |
MW 10:15-11:35 |
||
Stat/Meth Incomplete Data |
418 Blockley |
MW 1:45-3:15 pm |
||
Methods for Statistical Genetics |
418 Blockley |
TR 10:15-11:45 am |
||
Genome Science and Genomic Medicine (BIOL 4231 primary) |
111 Levn |
TR 1:45-3:15 pm |
||
CAMB 4800-401 |
Advanced Cell Biology (BIOL 4010 Primary) |
102 GLAB |
TR 10:15-11:45 am |
|
CAMB 4830-401 |
Epigenetics |
111 Levn |
MW 1:45-3:15 pm |
|
CAMB 4860-401 |
Chromosomes and the Cell Cycle (BIOL 4026 primary) |
100 GLAB |
TR 8:30-10 am |
|
Immunology for CAMB |
252 BRB |
MWF 10:15-12 pm |
||
Principles of Development |
09 and 11-146 AB Smilow |
TR 1:45-3:15 pm |
||
Cancer Biology and Genetics |
701 BRB |
R 10:15-11:45 am |
||
CAMB 5180-301 |
Current Topics in Ion Channels |
Zoom |
TR alternate weeks: 9:30-10:30 am |
|
CAMB 5220-401 |
Human Evolutionary Genetics (BIOL 5220 Primary) |
302 CRB |
T 3:30-6:30 pm |
|
Human Physiology (PHRM 5320) |
10-146AB Smilow |
MWF 9-10:30 am |
||
Genetic Principles |
251 BRB |
MWF 10:15-11:45 am |
||
CAMB 6010-301 |
Advanced Microbiology Seminar |
209 Johnson |
M 1:45-3:15 pm |
|
Regulation Eukaryotic Gene Expression |
105 Stemmler |
T 3-5 pm |
||
Advanced Seminar Gene Therapy |
1301 BRB |
R 3:30-5 pm |
||
Adv Topics Cell Bio/Phys I |
901 BRB |
MF 10:30-12 pm |
||
Scientific Writing (.5cu course first half of semester) |
See syllabus |
See syllabus for specific section times |
||
Elective Tutorials in Cell Biology |
301 BRB |
M 3:30-5:30 pm |
||
Topics in Microbiology (.5cu course first half of the semester) |
301 BRB |
TR 2:00-3:30 pm |
||
Tumor Microenvironment |
1201 BRB |
R 3:30-5:30 pm |
||
CAMB 7030-401 |
Mechanobiology of the Cell (BE 6400 Primary) |
1101 BRB |
TR 1:45-3:15 pm |
|
MVP Core |
209 Johnson |
MWF 1:45-2:45 pm |
||
CAMB 7070-401 |
Cell and Gene Therapy (REG 6210 primary) |
M. Milone |
1201 BRB |
W 10:15-12:15 pm |
HIV Virology Pathogenesis |
209 Johnson |
R 1:45-3:15 pm |
||
CAMB 7140-001 |
DIYtranscriptomics |
111 Levin |
W 3:30-5:30 pm |
|
Genomics (GCB 7520 primary) |
253 BRB |
T 3:30-6:30 pm |
||
Doctoral Seminar in Epidemiology (EPID PhD only) |
235 Blockley |
W 10:15-1:15 pm |
||
Nutritional Epidemiology |
418 Blockley |
TR 1:45-3:15 pm |
||
Adv Topics in Epidemiologic Research |
235 Blockley |
R 10:15-1:15 pm |
||
Methods for Social Epid Research |
204 SCL |
M 10:15-1:15 pm |
||
Environmental Epidemiology |
235 Blockley |
T 1:45-4:45 pm |
||
Genomics (CAMB 7520) | I. Helbig | 253 BRB | T 3:30-6:30 pm | |
Immune Functions |
251 BRB/ 252 BRB |
T 1:45-3:45 pm |
||
Grant Writing |
501 BRB |
T 8:30-10:30 am |
||
Brain-Computer Interface (BE 5210 primary) |
216 Moore |
MW 1:45-3:15 pm |
||
NGG 5730-401 (primary) |
Neuroscience Core III: Systems Neuroscience (PSYC 6090) |
Class of 62 |
MWF 10:15-12:15 pm |
|
Topics in Translational Neuroscience |
11-146AB Smilow |
F 12-2:30 pm |
||
Research and Community |
See director |
T 10:15-12:15 pm |
||
NGG 5940-401 |
Theoretical and Computational Neuroscience (PHYS 5585 primary) |
TBD |
TR 8:30-10:00 am |
|
Recovery after Neural Injury |
Barchi Library |
MW 10:15-11:45 am |
||
Scientific Writing (.5cu 1/10/23 – 2/28/23) |
12-146AB Smilow |
T 12-2 pm |
||
Human Physiology (CAMB 5320 primary) |
10-146AB Smilow |
MWF 9-10:30 am |
||
PHRM 5640-401 |
Drug Delivery Systems |
M.Wattenberger |
116 FAGN |
MWF 10:15-11:15 am |
Medical Pharmacology |
11-146AB Smilow |
TR 9-11 am |