Faculty Trainers
Appointments of trainers: Mentors of a student who has been appointed as a trainee will be appointed as a trainer. In addition, any full-time tenure track faculty at any level who wish to be part of this Training Program can submit their application (Cover letter, commitment to graduate teaching and mentoring, NIH Biosketch in the NEW 2021 format) for review to the Executive Committee. Please send applications to Megan Pellette.
Current Trainers (in alphabetical order)
Name |
Primary Appointment |
---|---|
Anguera, Montserrat | Biomedical Sciences (Vet) |
Barott, Katie | Biology (SAS) |
Bartolomei, Marisa | Cell & Developmental Biology |
Bashaw, Gregory | Neuroscience |
Bennett, Frederick | Neuroscience |
Berger, Shelley | Cell & Developmental Biology / Biology |
Bonasio, Roberto | Cell &Developmental Biology |
Bonini, Nancy | Biology (SAS) |
Burkhardt, Janis | Pathology and Laboratory Medicine / CHOP |
Capelson, Maya | Cell & Developmental Biology |
DiNardo, Stephen | Cell & Developmental Biology |
Epstein, Douglas | Genetics |
Epstein, Jonathan | Cell & Developmental Biology |
Gadue, Paul | Pathology and Laboratory Medicine / CHOP |
Good, Matt | Cell & Developmental Biology |
Granato, Michael | Cell & Developmental Biology |
Hughes, Alex | School of Engineering |
Jain, Rajan | Cell & Developmental Biology |
Johnson, Brad | Pathology and Laboratory Medicine / CHOP |
Jongens, Thomas | Genetics |
Kahn, Mark | Medicine |
Kamberov, Yana | Genetics |
Klein, Peter | Hematology-Oncology / Cell & Developmental Biology |
Lampson, Michael | Biology (SAS) |
Lazar, Mitchell | Endocrinology / Genetics |
Lengner, Christopher | Biomedical Sciences (Vet) |
Lorenzo, Damaris | Cell & Developmental Biology |
Luo, Wenqin | Neuroscience |
Ming, Guo-li | Neuroscience |
Morrisey, Edward | Cardiology / Cell & Developmental Biology |
Mourkioti, Foteini | Orthopaedic Surgery / Cell & Developmental Biology |
Mullins, Mary | Cell & Developmental Biology |
Murray, John | Genetics |
Oliver, Paula | Pathology and Laboratory Medicine / CHOP |
Poethig, Scott | Biology (SAS) |
Raj, Arjun | Bioengineering |
Raper, Jonathan | Neuroscience |
Rompolas, Pantelis | Dermatology |
Seale, Patrick | Cell & Developmental Biology |
Shore, Eileen | Orthopaedic Surgery / Genetics |
Song, Hongjun | Neuroscience |
Song, Yuanquan | Pathology and Laboratory Medicine / CHOP |
Speck, Nancy | Cell & Developmental Biology |
Stanger, Ben | Medicine / Cell & Developmental Biology |
Sundaram, Meera | Genetics |
Svitkina, Tatyana | Biology (SAS) |
Uyhazi, Katherine | Ophthalmology |
Wagner, Doris | Biology (SAS) |
Wang, Jeremy | Biomedical Sciences (Vet) |
Wolfe, John | Pathology and Medical Genetics / CHOP |
Zaret, Kenneth | Cell & Developmental Biology |
Zhou, Zhaolan | Genetics |