Alumni

Period Name (Institution) Role
10/2021-05/2022 Jin-seo Kim (CIS@Penn) Undergraduate RA
01/2022-07/2022 Anusha Phadnis (SciComp@Penn) Graduate RA
04/2021-07/2022 Augustin Liu (CIS@Penn) Undergraduate RA
03/2022-06/2022 Matthew Mouck (GCB@Penn) PhD Rotation Student 
03/2022-06/2022 Preeti Bhanap (GCB@Penn) PhD Rotation Student 
01/2022-03/2022 Manu Shivakumar (GCB@Penn) PhD Rotation Student 
09/2021-12/2021 Matthew Lee (GCB@Penn) PhD Rotation Student 
09/2021-12/2021 Jingxuan Bao (GCB@Penn) PhD Rotation Student 
07/2021-06/2022 Sophia TumSuden (DBEI@Penn) Postbacc Researcher
01/2022-05/2022 Yuhjong Liu (SciComp@Penn) Graduate RA
01/2022-03/2022 Carlos Aguila (BioEng@Penn) PhD Rotation Student 
05/2021-12/2021 Jackson Dooley (BioEng@Penn) Undergraduate RA
01/2018-12/2021 Kefei Liu (DBEI@Penn) PostDoc and Research Associate
08/2020-12/2021 Dontr Lokitiyakul (BioEng@Penn) Undergraduate RA
05/2021-08/2021 Claire Brinster (SAS@Penn) Undergraduate RA (PURM Scholar)
05/2021-08/2021 Stephanie Bi (CIS@Penn) Undergraduate RA (PURM Scholar)
02/2021-08/2021 Justin Dong (Biochem@Penn) Undergraduate RA (Vagelos Program)
02/2021-08/2021 Ronak Bhatia (NETS@Penn) Undergraduate RA
02/2021-08/2021 Ali Hamandi (Neuroscience@Penn) Undergraduate RA (STEER scholar)
09/2019-08/2021 Yixue Wendy Feng (CIS@Penn) Graduate RA
02/2020-08/2021 Patrick Liu (CIS@Penn)         Undergraduate RA
06/2020-08/2021 Yinuo Anna Zhang (Biology@Penn) Undergraduate RA (PURM Scholar)
10/2019-07/2021 Mansu Kim (DBEI@Penn) PostDoc
05/2020-07/2021 Jae Young Baik (Biology@Penn) Undergraduate RA
08/2020-05/2021 Caleb Oh (Philosophy@Penn) Undergraduate RA
08/2020-05/2021 Kaitlyn Lu (M&T@Penn) Undergraduate RA
05/2020-05/2021 Hung Mai (BioTech@Penn) Graduate RA
02/2021-05/2021 Xingyue Zhu (BioTech@Penn) Graduate RA
02/2018-01/2021 Xiaohui Yao (DBEI@Penn) PostDoc
11/2019-01/2021 Shan Cong (DBEI@Penn) PostDoc
01/2020-01/2021 Peng Yang (DBEI@Penn) Visiting PhD Student
01/2020-09/2020 Ashley Francisco (CS@Dartmouth) Undergraduate RA Intern
02/2019-03/2020 Qing Sun (DBEI@Penn) PostDoc
02/2019-02/2020 Chenyuan Bian (DBEI@Penn) Visiting PhD Student
05/2019-12/2019 Ryotaro Ohashi (Economics/MB@Penn) Undergraduate RA
12/2018-08/2019 Ying Xuan Eng (CIS@Penn)  Undergraduate RA
08/2014-08/2019 Shan Cong (ECE@Purdue) PhD Student
08/2014-08/2019 Huang Li (CS@IUPUI) PhD Student
05/2019-08/2019 Yu Yeon (Julie) Lee (CIS@Penn)  Undergraduate RA
05/2019-08/2019 Caleb Rogers (BioEng@Penn) Undergraduate RA (SUMR Scholar)
08/2018-05/2019 Tiffany Tsang (CIS@Penn)  Undergraduate RA
01/2019-05/2019 Fanzhao Meng (BioTech@Penn) Graduate RA
08/2013-01/2018 Xiaohui Yao (Informatics@IUPUI) PhD Student
08/2015-12/2017 Danai Chasioti (Informatics@IUPUI) PhD Student
08/2016-12/2017 Jessica Fuselier (Informatics@IUPUI) Graduate RA
08/2016-07/2017 Songan Mao (ECE@Purdue) PhD Student
06/2016-12/2017 Kefei Liu (IUSM) PostDoc
01/2017-12/2017 Linhui Xie (ECE@IUPUI) Graduate RA
01/2017-12/2017 Bob Zigon (CS@IUPUI) PhD Student
01/2017-12/2017 Zhi Huang (ECE@Purdue) PhD Student
05/2017-12/2017 Samuel Lerner (CS@Ohio-State-Univ) Undergraduate RA
03/2015-05/2016 Bin Peng (CS@IUPUI) Undergraduate RA
08/2015-08/2016 Zhen Liu (CS@IUPUI) Visiting Faculty
05/2016-10/2016 Yanan Liu (CS@IUPUI) Visiting Faculty
08/2011-10/2015 Jingwen Yan (Informatics@IUPUI) PhD Student
03/2012-06/2015 Joseph Perrin (ECE@IUPUI) MS Student
09/2013-12/2015 Lei Du (IUSM) PostDoc
02/2014-02/2015 Yanhua Liang (CS@IUPUI) Visiting Faculty
02/2014-02/2015 Chengtao Cai (IUSM) Visiting Faculty
10/2014-10/2015 Hong Liang (IUSM) Visiting Faculty
01/2015-06/2015 Xiaoke Hao (IUSM) Visiting PhD Student
09/2012-06/2014 Rui Chen (CS@IUPUI) Undergraduate RA
11/2012-12/2014 Samuel Beckman (CS@IUPUI) Undergraduate RA
08/2013-07/2014 Shan Cong (ECE@IUPUI) MS Student
01/2013-01/2014 Jinhua Sheng (IUSM) PostDoc
05/2013-06/2014 Yuese Zheng (BME@IUPUI) Undergraduate RA
06/2014-08/2014 Eva Katherine Ray (BME@Rose-Hulman)  Undergraduate RA
08/2008-12/2013  Jing Wan (CS@Purdue) PhD Student
10/2012-05/2013 Javed Syed (BME@IUPUI) Undergraduate RA
08/2011-06/2013 Xiaowei Ren (Math/Biostatistics@IUSM) Graduate RA
06/2011-12/2012 Mohan Boddu (CS@IUPUI) Graduate RA
09/2011-03/2012 Yishi (Abe) Guo (CS@IUPUI) Visiting MS Student
07/2011-07/2012 Taiyong Li (IUSM) Visiting Faculty
06/2012-08/2012 Jason Kippenbrock (Biology@Notre Dame)  Undergraduate RA
06/2012-08/2012 Chiamaka Esomonu (Science@Notre Dame)  Undergraduate RA
06/2012-08/2012 Jacqueline Simon (BME@Rose-Hulman) Undergraduate RA
10/2008-10/2011  Kwangsik Nho (Regenstrief & IUSM) PostDoc
07/2010-06/2011 Mark Inlow (IUSM) Visiting Faculty
06/2011-07/2011 Kyungha Lee (CIT@IUPUI) Undergraduate RA
06/2011-07/2011 Mihir Daptardar (ECE@IUPUI) Undergraduate RA
06/2011-07/2011 Cleandrea Spencer (Biology@IUPUI) Undergraduate RA
08/2008-10/2010  Sungeun Kim (IUSM) PostDoc
05/2009-10/2009 Kiernan McCullough (HS@Purdue)  Undergraduate RA
07/2009-10/2009 Thomas Counsell (CS@IUPUI) Undergraduate RA
08/2007-08/2008 Hiram A. Firpi (IUSM) PostDoc